FUTURE STAR: ARTIFICIAL INTELLIGENCE


Winner: Devon Edwards Joseph – Lloyds Banking Group

Sponsored by BP

Picture shows, left to right:

Morag Watson, Devon Edwards Joseph & Lucy Hedges

FUTURE STAR: COLLABORATION


Winner: Simi Agbaje – EY

Sponsored by Zayo

Picture shows, left to right:

Annette Murphy, Simi Agbaje & Lucy Hedges

FUTURE STAR: IT MANAGEMENT


Winner: Clare Kelly – London Borough of Camden

Sponsored by Schroders

Picture shows, left to right:

Stewart Carmichael, Clare Kelly & Lucy Hedges

FUTURE STAR: SECURITY


Winner: Claire Hodge – SensePost

Sponsored by Rolls-Royce

Picture shows, left to right:

John Gibbs, Claire Hodge & Lucy Hedges

FUTURE STAR: SOFTWARE & SERVICES


Winner: Oishi Deb – Rolls-Royce

Sponsored by Belvedere

Picture shows, left to right:

John West, Oishi Deb & Lucy Hedges

FUTURE STAR: WEB DEVELOPMENT


Winner: Alicia Grandjean – BBC

Sponsored by growthbusiness.co.uk

Picture shows, left to right:

Tracy Onen, Alicia Grandjean & Lucy Hedges

FUTURE STAR: DATA


Winner: Elizabeth Ho – Accenture

Sponsored by Bonhill Group plc

Picture shows, left to right:

Lawrence Gosling, Elizabeth Ho & Lucy Hedges

FUTURE STAR: CLOUD


Winner: Roisin Meehan – DXC Technology

Sponsored by Information Age

Picture shows, left to right:

Nick Ismail, Roisin Meehan & Lucy Hedges

FUTURE STAR: CHANGE MANAGEMENT


Winner: Sylvia Ranchin – EY

Sponsored by Oracle

Picture shows, left to right:

Ana Perez, Representative for Sylvia Ranchin & Lucy Hedges

FUTURE STAR: DIGITAL

 

Winner: Paula Hughes – Tarmac

Sponsored by Frank Recruitment Group

Picture shows, left to right:

Danielle Ramsbottom, Paula Hughes & Lucy Hedges

FUTURE STAR: E COMMERCE

 

Winner: Lotti Lindgren Sjöberg – Bacardi

Sponsored by Amazon Web Services

Picture shows, left to right:

Shafreen Sayyed, Lotti Lindgren Sjöberg & Lucy Hedges

FUTURE STAR: ENTREPRENEUR

 

Winner: Lydia Yarlott – Forward

Sponsored by Lloyds

llyods logo

Picture shows, left to right:

Anna Helberg-Hansen, Lydia Yarlott & Lucy Hedges

FUTURE STAR: IT INFRASTRUCTURE

 

Winner: Kate Self – BT

Sponsored by Girls in Tech

Girls in Tech

Picture shows, left to right:

Clairine Chan, Kate Self, Lucy Hedges & Kamila Hankiewicz

FUTURE STAR: FINTECH

 

Winner: Mariam Ogunbambi – Starling Bank

Sponsored by London Stock Exchange

Picture shows, left to right:

Antonella Amadei, Mariam Ogunbambi & Lucy Hedges

FUTURE STAR: DIVERSITY

 

Winner: Sophie Ball – Apps for Good

Sponsored by FDM Group

FDM logo

Picture shows, left to right:

Sheila Flavell, Sophie Ball & Lucy Hedges